Menu

Administration

Founders

Founders

Homecoming: October 17, 2015

Founders' Society President: T. Clark Bryan

Founders Alumni Reunion Stats 

 Stats range from Aug. 1, 2014 to Oct. 17, 2015 and will be updated the first business Monday of each month beginning January 2015.

Mrs. Gerry Shrader Akard
Ms. Janette Garbee Amos
Mrs. Wanda Cate Arnold
Mrs. Paula Wallace Atkins
Mr. T. Maxfield Bahner
Dr. Robert W. Bailey
Mr. Charles L. Baker
Dolores J. Baker Estate
Dr. William I. Barkley Jr.
Ms. Marilyn Smith Barr
Mrs. Elizabeth Robinson Barton
Mrs. Delois Hamrick Bass
Mr. Marvin D. Bass
Dr. James L. Baumgardner
Mrs. Thomasine Paxton Beaty
Mr. Willie R. Beaty
Mrs. Margaret Hodge Belcher
Dr. D. Frank Bell
Mrs. Marian Mason Bibb
Mrs. Patricia Thomas Bibb-Orr
Mr. Robert H. Bible Jr.
Mr. Mack F. Bingham
Mrs. Marie Draper Bingham
Mr. Charles A. Blanc Sr.
Dr. J. Kent Blazier
Mrs. Jeanette Draper Blazier
Mrs. Carolyn DeArmond Blevins
Dr. William L. Blevins
Dr. Bert L. Booker Jr.
Mrs. Marilyn Roper Bransom
Mrs. Imogene Baker Brewer
Dr. Paul D. Brewer
Dr. John G. Briggs Jr.
Mr. Robert M. Brown
Mrs. Margaret Barnette Brunson
Mrs. Shirley Rich Bryan
Dr. T. Clark Bryan
Dr. Charles Buckner
Mrs. Mary Ann Moore Buckner
Mrs. Barbara Brown Bull
Dr. Bernard F. Bull
Dr. John C. Burgin
Mr. Jerry D. Burnett
Mrs. Patricia Fitzgerald Burnette
Dr. John W. Burton
Mrs. Lydia Scott Burton
Mrs. Patsy Wilson Burton
Dr. Robert H. Burton
Mr. Buddy C. Byrd
Mrs. Mary Nell Graham Byrd
Mr. Charles W. Camp
Mr. Jerry L. Campbell
Mrs. Jean Cate Cannon
Mrs. Betty Underwood Carr
Dr. Marion T. Carr
Mr. David G. Carter
Mrs. Janis Layne Carter
Mr. H. David Cate
Mrs. Betty Rugel Catlett
Mr. Charles A. Catlett Jr.
Mrs. Ruth Rodgers Cavender
Mrs. Gladys Hixon Chapman
Mr. Harold J. Chapman
Dr. Howard Chitwood
Mr. Bill J. Choate
Mrs. Evelyn Parker Clark
Mr. Howard W. Clark Jr.
Mrs. Joyce Nighbert Clark
Mrs. Mary Ann McAndrew Clark
Mrs. Flo McNeill Clarke
Mr. William B. Clarke
Dr. Leslie H. Coleman
Mr. Jerry F. Conner
Mrs. Patricia Lowe Cook
Mr. William E. Cortner
Mrs. Dathyne Brown Covington
Mr. George F. Cox
Mr. Barney E. Craddock
Mrs. Julianne Hale Cross
Mrs. Dorothea Cooper Crutchfield
Dr. James P. Crutchfield
Mrs. Ann Weed Cushing
Mrs. Betty Hart Dagley
Dr. John I. Dale III
Mr. James S. Dalton
Mrs. Betty Jo Collins Davidson
Mrs. Anne Robinson Davis
Mr. Derrick S. Davis
Mr. Franklin D. Davis
Mrs. Jane Groseclose Davis
Mrs. Joyce D. Davis
Reverend Ted E. Davis
Mrs. Mary Bahner Day
Dr. David R. Dean
Dr. Russell Dean
Mrs. Pearl Price Dearing
Ms. M. Jean DeCoursey
Mr. William A. Delozier Sr.
Mr. Jack J. Denton
Ms. Audrey M. Doak
Mrs. Georgia Walker Drinnen
Mr. Robert Drinnen
Miss Russell F. Drinnen
Mrs. Betty Shelby Dunham
Mrs. Frances Orr Edwards
Mr. Frederick W. Edwards
Mr. Hoyle Edwards
Mr. Bobby H. Ely
Mrs. Bettye DeFoe Erb
Dr. John N. Fain
Miss Carla Ruth Farmer
Mrs. Barbara Johnson Ferrell
Mrs. Phyllis French Finchum
Mrs. Brenda Bridgman Fitterer
Mr. Hubert K. Fletcher Sr.
Mr. Bob E. Forester
Mrs. Judy Pace Forester
Mr. James W. Forney
Mr. Milton Edward Frahme
Mr. James E. Frazier
Mrs. Wilma Quarles Frazier
Mr. Joe L. Freeman
Mr. John G. Galm
Ms. Joyce Walker German
Mrs. Edith Sutton Gibson
Mrs. Geraldine Flowers Gillespie
Mrs. Ruth Ladd Givens
Mrs. Edith Messer Glass
Mrs. Charlene McNiel Goddard
Mrs. Carole Prater Gray
Mrs. Nancy Brown Hall
The Honorable Wallace H. Hall
Mrs. Marian Horton Hamilton
Mrs. Eugenia Shull Hamm
Mrs. Betty Deweese Hardin
Ms. Frederica M. Harrill
Mrs. Ruth Cobble Harris
Dr. Carolyn Williams Hartley
Dr. Maurice P. Hartley
Mrs. Zoe Lee Hatchett
Mrs. Thelma Weaks Heacker-Brown
Mr. Ernest C. Hedges Jr.
Mr. Billy F. Henry Jr.
Mrs. Patricia Clark Hogan
Mrs. Carolyn Yates Holcomb
Mr. Arthur L. Holland Jr.
Mrs. Dorothy Wallace Howell
Mrs. Sara Humphries Hunt
Mrs. Immogene Aman Hutson
Mr. James A. Hutson
Ms. Paula Hickey Inman
Mr. Thomas L. Irvin
Dr. William A. Isenhour
Mrs. Phyllis Cooper Jackson
Mr. Paul J. Jacobs
Mrs. Joanne Boone James
Mr. James H. Jenkins Jr.
Ms. Rena Mary Jirack
Dr. John T. Johnson Jr.
Mrs. Joyce Mayes Johnson
Mrs. Linda Bryan Johnson
Ms. Mary Jennifer Johnson
Mrs. Patricia Williams Jolliffe
Mrs. Ann Anthony Jones
Mr. David A. Jones
Mr. Morris L. Jordan
Dr. Anthony S. Kay
Mr. Kyle A. Keck
Mrs. Marjorie Randolph Kellam
Mrs. Barbara Palmer Keller
Mr. Richard N. Kilpatrick
Mr. Phillip C. Kindred Jr.
Mrs. Becky Watts Kindred
Mrs. Patricia Shupe Kivett
Miss Dorothy L. Knisley
Mrs. Marion Sanders Krege
Mrs. Dorothy Lemons LaFerry
Mr. George D. LaFerry
Mr. H. Mac Lambert
Mrs. Mary Myers Lambert
Mrs. Melba Brannon Lambert
Mrs. Peggy Rich Lawson
Mrs. Joan Hatfield Lehrer
Mr. Kay D. Lennon
Mrs. Pearl King LeVar
Mrs. Ann McGlothlin Lilly
Dr. Lois Lee Lin
Mrs. Louise Cole Little
Dr. Joe N. Little
Mrs. Fleta Quinley Livesay
Mr. W. Carroll Logan
Mrs. Mary Lou Matheny Longmire
Mrs. Nancy Dennis Love
Colonel Howard L. Luttrell
Mrs. Carolyn Taylor Martin
Mrs. Charlene Wassum Martin
Mr. Paul Massey
Ms. Mary E. Matthews
Dr. David H. McConnell
Mrs. Peggy McCoy McConnell
Ms. Betty J. McCoy
Mrs. Rebekah McKay McCray
Dr. Robert D. McCray
Mr. Michael W. McCurry
Mrs. Lydia Jacob McIntosh
Mrs. Rose Knisley McKee
Mrs. Martha Dilworth McNiel
Mr. Arnold Mellinger
Mrs. Carol Drawdy Melton
Dr. William E. Melton Jr.
Mrs. Bobbie Rushbrook Metcalf
Dr. Calvin S. Metcalf
Mrs. Charlotte Drinnen Miller
Mr. Odus J. Miller
Mrs. Shirley Hileman Miller
Dr. Grover R. Mims III
Mrs. Janice Oaks Mims
Dr. Paul Mims
Mrs. Peggy Troupe Mims
Mrs. Darlena Dugger Mixson
Mr. Robert E. Moody Jr.
Mrs. Mary Frances Jones Mooneyham
Mrs. Ellen Schneider Moore
Ms. Mary Hillis Morelock
Mrs. Darlene Scott Moreton
Dr. Bruce M. Morgan
Mrs. Emma Peck Morgan
Mr. Stephen F. Mullinax
Ms. Frances L. Mullins
Mr. Lynn H. Murdock
Mr. James F. Murphy
Mrs. Alice Crowe Myers
Mrs. Elaine Early Myers
Mr. Joseph B. Myers
Mr. Ronald G. Nations
Mr. Harold M. Newton
Mrs. Emma Bates Nightingale
Mrs. Anna Burgin Northern
Mr. Thomas E. Northern
Ms. Eva Norton-Prude
Mrs. Viola Hite Nunn
Mrs. Lamona Brallier O'Neill
Mrs. Marie Matthews Ottinger-Tipps
Dr. Jack Owenby
Reverend Omer G. Painter
Mr. James H. Parker
Mrs. Mary Green Parker
Dr. Louise Mullins Parris
Dr. Hugh C. Peacock Jr.
Mrs. Catherine Shook Perkins
Mr. James L. Pethel
Mrs. Rubynel Austin Pilch
Mr. Herschel R. Ponder
Mr. Richard C. Potter
Mrs. Joy Drinnon Powell
Mr. William I. Powell III
Mrs. Barbara Hunter Powers
Miss Frances A. Price
Mrs. Alice Sutherland Pryor
Mr. Thomas N. Pugh
Mrs. Nelle Brock Purvis
Mrs. Pauline Abernathy Quarles
Mr. Thomas B. Quarles
Mrs. Esther Fite Rabenstein
Mrs. Shirley Graves Randolph
Mr. Joseph E. Rankin
Mrs. Barbara Stringer Rich
Mrs. Lydia Moore Rives
Mrs. Millie Van Valkenberg Roach
Mr. Neal R. Roach Sr.
Dr. Reuben R. Roach
Dr. Arliss L. Roaden
Mrs. Mary Etta Mitchell Roaden
Dr. James E. Robertson
Dr. Joseph A. Robinette
Mr. Alvin G. Rogers
Mrs. Mary Jo Washington Rogers
Dr. Benjamin W. Romine Sr.
Mrs. Peggy Tarvin Romine
Mrs. Eleanor Davis Rose
Mr. G. Dale Rose
Mr. William S. Rouse
Mr. Ted W. Russell
Mrs. Nancy Blevins Ryals
Mr. William H. Sager Jr.
Mrs. Linda Collier Sample
Mr. Terry Sams
Mr. John E. Saunders
Mrs. Jama Rubin Seahorn
Mr. Howard L. Seal
Mrs. Agnes Crawford Sharp
Mr. Bobby J. Sharp
Mr. Bert E. Simpson
Mr. Hix P. Slagle Jr.
Mr. R. LePhon Small
Mrs. Jean Bates Smith
Ms. D. Ruth Smith
Dr. G. Douglas Smith
Mr. J. William Smith
Mr. Paul L. Smith
Mrs. Shirley Winfrey Smith
Mr. G. Fred Sorrells
Mrs. Judy Stair Speers
Mrs. Mary Dean Wilkes Spencer
Mrs. Charlotte Williams Sprawls
Dr. Joe R. Stacker
Mr. James C. Stamey
Mrs. Arden Bowling Starnes
Mr. Daniel P. Starnes
Mrs. Nancy Brown Stevens
Mrs. Loyce Collins Stooksbury
The Honorable A. Benjamin Strand Jr.
Mrs. Alice McCullough Strange
Miss Modene Stroup
Dr. Charles L. Taylor
Mrs. Darla Lewis Taylor
Mrs. Katharine Hazeltine Taylor
Miss Marianna Taylor
Mrs. Emogene Keyes Teeple
Reverend Latta B. Terry
Mrs. Priscilla Linder Terry
Mrs. Katherine Cook Thomas
Mr. Robert F. Thomas
Dr. Roy D. Thomas
Dr. Sara Arline Cate Thrash
Mrs. Marilyn McAfee Toms
Mr. Billy R. Trotter
Mrs. Ruth Mayberry Cope Troughton
Reverend William Everett Tumblin
Mrs. Joyce Drinnen Underwood
Mr. G. Walter Valentine Jr.
Mrs. Lois Smith Vandagriff
Dr. Frank R. VanDevelder
Mrs. Sarah Coston Vaughn
Mrs. Johnnie Lou McGinnis Vineyard
Mr. Jack A. Wade
Mr. Charles H. Walker
Mrs. Lois Inklebarger Walker
Mrs. Thelma Dance Ward
Reverend Bernard M. Weaver
Mr. J. Clayton Webster
Mrs. Patricia Moon Whitesell
Mr. Jimmy H. Whitworth
Mrs. Shirley Parker Whitworth
Ms. Nell Edwards Willis
Mrs. Carolyn Young Wilson
Mr. Garvin Kenneth Wilson
Mrs. Gladys Balding Wilson
James D. Wilson Estate
Msgt. Roger A. Wilson
Mrs. Jane Austin Winfield
Dr. James H. Wohlwend
Mrs. Janet Cox Wohlwend
Mr. Albert Wolfe
Mr. Joseph M. Wolfe
Ms. Josephine Wolfe
Mrs. Joyce Baker Wong
Mrs. Eloise Hall Woods
Mr. Ronald J. Worthington
Reverend Carl F. Yarnell
Mrs. Mary Pate Yarnell
Ms. Ruth E. York
Dr. Robert A. Young
Mr. James W. Zirkle

Donor Honor Roll 

If you want to add your name to the list of donors below,
click here to make a secure donation.

  (Donor names will be added January 2015. Thank you.)

 

 

Rankings & Recognitions View All